KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

unique opened

French translation: ouvertures uniques


10:50 Mar 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: unique opened
Campaign Delivery Report
Last sent on:This shows the date when the campaign was last sent.
Total recipients:This gives you the total number of recipients were there at the time of sending
Total delivered:This gives you the number of delivered emails
Total opened:This gives you the number of opened emails
Unique opened:This gives you the number of unique email opens
Total clicks:This gives you the total click through
Total un-subscriptions:This shows you how many subscribers unsubscribed from your list.
Total bounces:This shows how many emails were bounced back.

messages ouverts une seule fois ?
Krystrad
French translation:ouvertures uniques
Explanation:
Si on regarde tout d’abord les taux d’ouverture, on constate que le titre 2 (ABC Newsletter) est celui qui prend le meilleur départ avec 10,2% d’ouvertures uniques une demi-heure après l’envoi, devant les trois autres titres.
http://www.abc-netmarketing.com/article.php3?id_article=2342

Voir aussi :
http://www.ff2i.org/ff2i/index.nsf/WDEVObjDB/PDFmanifestatio...$file/presentation-B-Florence.pdf
http://www.worldlist.fr/pdf/WORLDLIST_Pole_TIA_2005_2006.pdf
Selected response from:

Babel123
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4messages distincts ouvertsJock
3total des messages différents consultés au moins une foisdanièle davout
3ouvertures uniquesBabel123
3total des emails différents ouverts
nordiste


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total des emails différents ouverts


Explanation:
si le même mail est ouvert plusieurs fois par le même lecteur, on le compte pour un.
A rapprocher des "visiteurs uniques" d'un site web, si le même visiteur revient plusieurs fois on ne compte qu'une visite.

nordiste
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
messages distincts ouverts


Explanation:
Les doublons ne sont pas comptabilisés.

Jock
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ouvertures uniques


Explanation:
Si on regarde tout d’abord les taux d’ouverture, on constate que le titre 2 (ABC Newsletter) est celui qui prend le meilleur départ avec 10,2% d’ouvertures uniques une demi-heure après l’envoi, devant les trois autres titres.
http://www.abc-netmarketing.com/article.php3?id_article=2342

Voir aussi :
http://www.ff2i.org/ff2i/index.nsf/WDEVObjDB/PDFmanifestatio...$file/presentation-B-Florence.pdf
http://www.worldlist.fr/pdf/WORLDLIST_Pole_TIA_2005_2006.pdf

Babel123
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
merci

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total des messages différents consultés au moins une fois


Explanation:


danièle davout
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24