KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

line accelerator

French translation: accélérateur de commutation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line accelerator
French translation:accélérateur de commutation
Entered by: Daniel Marquis

12:24 Mar 26, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: line accelerator
contexte :

"Line accelerators such as Cisco Wide Area Applications Services (WAAS) have been tested by the Technical Services Team to validate product specifications and capability to optimize WAN performance."

Merci par avance

Vincent
Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
accélérateur de commutation
Explanation:
Une première suggestion, établie à partir de Termium et du site Cisco ci-après.
Selected response from:

Daniel Marquis
Grading comment
merci à tous les deux
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3accélarateur de transfertxxxEuqinimod
3accélérateur de commutation
Daniel Marquis


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accélérateur de commutation


Explanation:
Une première suggestion, établie à partir de Termium et du site Cisco ci-après.


    Reference: http://fr.shopping.com/xPO-Autres_peripheriques_reseau_Cisco...
Daniel Marquis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
merci à tous les deux

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accélarateur de transfert


Explanation:
D'après newsweaver.ie/nextiraone_ch/e_article000667348.cfm.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27