KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

usable

French translation: convivial


12:54 Mar 26, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: usable
Here you will find a community of users and developers, who all have the same goal in mind—to create and distribute the world's most usable Linux.

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:convivial
Explanation:
here
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7convivialxxxCMJ_Trans
3 +1pratiquealexandre kounde


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
convivial


Explanation:
here

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alexandre kounde: En effet
5 mins

agree  Daniel Marquis: Oui. D'ailleurs, on trouve « convivialité » = « usability » dans Termium.
7 mins

agree  BusterK
44 mins

agree  Lidija Lazic
3 hrs

agree  Nicolas Coyer
3 hrs

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté: Oui!
4 hrs

agree  C. Mouton
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pratique


Explanation:
Une proposition

alexandre kounde
Slovenia
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jock: Je préfère. Convivial serait plutôt user-friendly, et ce n'est pas ce qu'a choisi l'auteur.
5 hrs
  -> Merci, Jock :-)