KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

desktop stability

French translation: assurer une plus grande stabilité des applications bureautiques


14:11 Apr 2, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: desktop stability
XX Gains Greater Desktop Stability and Improved Productivity

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:assurer une plus grande stabilité des applications bureautiques
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Robert Morin
Canada
Grading comment
merci bcp !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8assurer une plus grande stabilité des applications bureautiques
Robert Morin
4stabilité du Bureau
muloti
4stabilité logicielle
Roger McKeon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
assurer une plus grande stabilité des applications bureautiques


Explanation:
suggestion

Robert Morin
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
merci bcp !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: une meilleure
3 mins
  -> Merci Catherine!

agree  Merline
8 mins
  -> Merci Merline!

agree  Anne-Virginie Lerat
15 mins
  -> Merci Anne-Virginie!

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté
24 mins
  -> Merci Marie-Josée!

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 hr
  -> Merci Hebat-Allah!

agree  Jock
3 hrs
  -> Merci Jock!

agree  C. Mouton
1 day8 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Anne Diamantidis
1 day19 hrs
  -> Merci Anne!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilité logicielle


Explanation:
sources multiples

Roger McKeon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilité du Bureau


Explanation:
Parfois rencontré

muloti
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4