KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Restore system to factory default

French translation: Restaurer la configuration système en utilisant les paramètres d'usine par défaut


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Restore system to factory default
French translation:Restaurer la configuration système en utilisant les paramètres d'usine par défaut
Entered by: Val Traductions

17:16 Apr 8, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Computer
English term or phrase: Restore system to factory default
• Restore system to factory default: Select this button in the Restore dialog box if you want the Console to restore the system to the factory default (instead of restoring the system using a previously-created data backup) when OK is clicked at the bottom of the Restore dialog box. Est-ce que ça pourrait être Rétablir les paramètres par défaut? Aussi si vous avez un glossaire avec ce genre de termes j'apprécierais énormément.
cloutier
Restaurer la configuration système en utilisant les paramètres d'usine par défaut
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Val Traductions
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Restaurer la configuration système en utilisant les paramètres d'usine par défaut
Val Traductions
3 +3restaurer les réglages d'origineSTL
3restaurer la configuration d'origine du systèmedanièle davout


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
• restore system to factory default:
Restaurer la configuration système en utilisant les paramètres d'usine par défaut


Explanation:
*

Val Traductions
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric BILLY: Restaurer la configuration système d'origine (en utilisant les paramètres d'usine)
15 mins
  -> Merci Eric

agree  Lidija Lazic
4 hrs
  -> Merci Lidija

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 hrs
  -> Merci Geneviève

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
• restore system to factory default:
restaurer les réglages d'origine


Explanation:
**

STL
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  rousselures: Ou "rétablir" les réglages d'origine...
12 hrs
  -> merci

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restore system to factory default
restaurer la configuration d'origine du système


Explanation:
Si l'erreur persiste après la réparation, la seule option sera d'utiliser la Récupération du système HP pour restaurer la configuration d'origine de ...
Packard Bell introduit un nouveau Programme de restauration afin de restaurer une configuration de système à son état d'origine. Ce programme se base encore ...
http://support.packardbell.com/fr/item/index.php?i=instr_rec...

variante :
rétablir le système à sa configuration d'origine

danièle davout
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24