KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Serviceable Chassis designs allow for easy access.

French translation: Chassis pratique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Serviceable Chassis
French translation:Chassis pratique
Entered by: Vamoura

20:27 Jul 4, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / informatique
English term or phrase: Serviceable Chassis designs allow for easy access.
computer description
Vamoura
Canada
conception pratique des chassis favorisant un accès facile
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conception pratique des chassis favorisant un accès facile
Florence B
4Les assemblages chassis,apte au service,permettre un accès aisé
1964


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conception pratique des chassis favorisant un accès facile


Explanation:
-

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI
10 mins
  -> merci Chenoumi !

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les assemblages chassis,apte au service,permettre un accès aisé


Explanation:
Les assemblages/conception chassis,apte au service,permettre un accès aisé
I am not sure I only tried,there may be many grammatical mistakes but I think close


1964
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish