KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

real-world pattern

French translation: modèles concrets


20:04 Jan 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: real-world pattern
we deliver tools, technologies and real-world patterns to help IT architects do their job successfully.
Simon S
French translation:modèles concrets
Explanation:
I feel "real world pattern" in opposition to the two first abstract ideas of "tools, technologies"
Selected response from:

Matthieu Moroni
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4modèles concrets
Matthieu Moroni
4projets concrets
cenek tomas


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
modèles concrets


Explanation:
I feel "real world pattern" in opposition to the two first abstract ideas of "tools, technologies"

Matthieu Moroni
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J2C
19 mins

agree  swanda
2 hrs

agree  Eric Le Carre
11 hrs

agree  xxxEuqinimod
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projets concrets


Explanation:
"projet" dans le sens de "plan"

cenek tomas
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16