KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

database-driven websites

French translation: sites Web pilotés par base de données


03:14 Jan 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Internet
English term or phrase: database-driven websites
We offer a range of Web solutions: e-commerce and online shopping, database-driven websites, search engine optimization, content management systems and the administration of per click advertising campaigns such as Google Ad words and Yahoo Overture
Sophieanne
United States
French translation:sites Web pilotés par base de données
Explanation:
Concevoir et créer des sites Web pilotés par une base de données avec Dreamweaver; Créer et intégrer des objets Fireworks, Flash et CSS pour de meilleures ...
www.learningtree.fr/courses/fr548.htm - 32k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sites Web pilotés par base de données
GILOU
3sites interfaçant une base de données
bohy
2sites internets gérés par base de données
Julien Griffon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sites internets gérés par base de données


Explanation:
http://www.emotionsmultimedia.com/?lan=fr

Julien Griffon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sites interfaçant une base de données


Explanation:
"database-driven" indique que les données affichées sur le site dépendent du contenu de la base, et non pas que la base pilote le site web !

bohy
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 194

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sites Web pilotés par base de données


Explanation:
Concevoir et créer des sites Web pilotés par une base de données avec Dreamweaver; Créer et intégrer des objets Fireworks, Flash et CSS pour de meilleures ...
www.learningtree.fr/courses/fr548.htm - 32k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael GREEN
1 hr