KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

one vision view

French translation: une vue/image harmonisée


16:28 Feb 19, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: one vision view
The process provides a one vision view of the brand to the supply chain and eliminates any confusion as to which T&C’s apply for vendors that are used by multiple plants.
Claire Mendes Real
French translation:une vue/image harmonisée
Explanation:
je pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-19 16:37:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou homogène
ou cohérente
Selected response from:

Anne de Freyman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vision unilatérale
Kévin Bacquet
2 +1vision unique, perception unique
cjohnstone
3offre une fenêtre unique / donne une vue d'ensemble
Merline
3une vue/image harmonisée
Anne de Freyman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une vue/image harmonisée


Explanation:
je pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-19 16:37:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou homogène
ou cohérente

Anne de Freyman
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offre une fenêtre unique / donne une vue d'ensemble


Explanation:
Des idées...

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vision unique, perception unique


Explanation:
idée

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
56 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vision unilatérale


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

Kévin Bacquet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre: Ou 'vue unilatérale' plutôt car je pense qu'on parle plus de 'vue' dans le contexte des processus que de vision, qui est plus du ressort de la stratégie globale de l'entreprise.
14 hrs
  -> Merci Eric !