KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

writing range

French translation: Plage d'enregistrement (d'écriture)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:writing range
French translation:Plage d'enregistrement (d'écriture)
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

12:11 Aug 7, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: writing range
Writing range
brigitte
Plage d'enregistrement (d'écriture)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 12:17:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

writing = enregistrement, écriture


Enregistrement à changement d\'échelle, La plage d\'enregistrement est automatiquement
modifiée afin d\'enregistrer les débordements de plage. ...
www.bristol-meci.com/francais/e6100tds.htm - 38k

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Plage d'enregistrement (d'écriture)
GILOU
4text window size
Francis MARC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Plage d'enregistrement (d'écriture)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 12:17:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

writing = enregistrement, écriture


Enregistrement à changement d\'échelle, La plage d\'enregistrement est automatiquement
modifiée afin d\'enregistrer les débordements de plage. ...
www.bristol-meci.com/francais/e6100tds.htm - 38k



GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4 mins
  -> merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 mins
  -> merci

agree  nekko
14 mins
  -> merci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
text window size


Explanation:
variante dans certains programmes d'application

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 241