KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

marks

French translation: marques/logotypes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marks
French translation:marques/logotypes
Entered by: xxxmediamatrix

21:28 Apr 25, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: marks
Dans une contrat d'affiliation :

Neither party will attempts to alter Contents, Links or *Marks*, or otherwise utilise the other party's IPR.

Et pour moi qui y connaît rien en informatique...c'est quoi ces 'marks' ?

Merci de votre aide.
Carole Paquis
United Kingdom
marques
Explanation:
Marks as in 'Trade Marks'.
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1marques
Robin Levey
3évaluations
Trada inc.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
évaluations


Explanation:
...

Trada inc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marques


Explanation:
Marks as in 'Trade Marks'.

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont: " You may use QuoteMedia's Trademarks, links and images (the "Marks") solely for the purpose authorized by QuoteMedia. You may not modify the Marks." - https://admin.quotemedia.com/affiliate/info/termsconditions....
6 hrs