KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

rigidly structured data

French translation: données rigoureusement/strictement structurées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rigidly structured data
French translation:données rigoureusement/strictement structurées
Entered by: Salima Post

20:58 Jul 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: rigidly structured data
A point of note is how the document easily represents both the rigidly structured data that describes information about compact discs as well as the semi-structured data containing special instructions and comments about a specific customer.
Salima Post
United States
données structurées rigoureusement/strictement
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Ilinca Florea
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1données structurées rigoureusement/strictement
Ilinca Florea
3données structurées avec rigidité / rigidement
Arnold007


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
données structurées avec rigidité / rigidement


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 93

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
données structurées rigoureusement/strictement


Explanation:
suggestion

Ilinca Florea
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre: Ou peut-être plus facile à lire 'données strictement/rigoureusement structurées'. Personnellement, je préfère 'strictement'.
45 mins
  -> oui, vous avez raison, merci




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): cenek tomas