KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

destination

French translation: destination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:destination
French translation:destination
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:02 Jan 10, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: destination
You can add other destinations to SEND TO.
virginia
destination
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7destinationDolores Vázquez
4 +1destinations, fins
NancyLynn
5cible
Michel Dessaintes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
destination


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
8 mins
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  xxxTCG
11 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
20 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Louise Dupont
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Daniel Bichis
13 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  cjohnstone
23 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Bechir Saadaoui
1 day20 hrs
  -> Merci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cible


Explanation:
Sous forme de raccourci (Windows)

Michel Dessaintes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
destinations, fins


Explanation:
-

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: pas fins
1 hr
  -> ok!