KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Start

French translation: Démarrer


16:16 Jan 11, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: Start
Click Start and then point to Settings.
Virginia
French translation:Démarrer
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +20Démarrer
GILOU
4Debut
Shog Imas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +20
Démarrer


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bernadette schumer
0 min

agree  xxxEDLING
0 min

agree  JCEC: Bonjour
1 min

agree  Louise Dupont
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
13 mins

agree  cjohnstone
1 hr

agree  Virginie Lafage
1 hr

agree  RHELLER
1 hr

agree  Philippe Etienne
2 hrs

agree  Michel Dessaintes
2 hrs

agree  Katia Xenophontos
2 hrs

agree  Tharaa Hafez
3 hrs

agree  xxx& Associates
5 hrs

agree  Florence B
6 hrs

agree  Bilal
8 hrs

agree  ALAIN COTE
14 hrs

agree  Karl Supierz
16 hrs

agree  Bechir Saadaoui
22 hrs

agree  Gabriel Lang
1 day18 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Debut


Explanation:
Le Robert

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4