KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

properties

French translation: propriétés


16:34 Jan 12, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / It
English term or phrase: properties
 that you want to configure, and then click Properties.
virginia
French translation:propriétés
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9propriétés
GILOU
4 +6propriétés
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
propriétés


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel Dessaintes
0 min

agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

agree  JCEC
2 mins

agree  Philippe Etienne
14 mins

agree  Katia Xenophontos
1 hr

agree  RHELLER
2 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

agree  Annie Tétrault
11 hrs

agree  Gabriel Lang
17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
propriétés


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 16:42:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Vérifiez les Propriétés Modems\"

tomcruise62.free.fr/connect.htm


\"cliquez sur Propriétés audio.\"

www.sciencesetavenir.com/planetcyber/page98.htm


\"Cliquez Propriétés dans l\'angle supérieur droit du menu d\'impression.\"

www.birmy.com/download2/PC/EPSON/ readmes/France/ICC.PDF


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 16:44:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Keep the capital \"P\" - as \"Propriétés\" is the name of the menu

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
0 min
  -> merci

agree  Paulette Racine Walden
31 mins
  -> merci

agree  Michael Bastin
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  cjohnstone
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Gabriel Lang
17 hrs
  -> merci