KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

viewable

French translation: affichable, visualisable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:viewable
French translation:affichable, visualisable
Entered by: GILOU

15:44 Jul 3, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / informatique
English term or phrase: viewable
Viewable Reports
This area contains a list of all the reports you have designated as viewable.

J'ai vérifié le GDT mais la réponse qui s'y trouve ne me plaît pas plus qu'il faut...de même pour Termium.
NancyLynn
Canada
affichable, visualisable
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 15:49:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rapports.....


Al\'aide de rapports personnalisés, affichables dans un navigateur Web, les responsables
du département IT peuvent obtenir des informations complètes sur les ...
www.mercuryinteractive.fr/service_support/library/ whitepapers/wireless01/wap_topaz.html - 25k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 15:50:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce rapport est également disponible en format PDF [1,7 Mo ; 276 pages ]
visualisable avec le logiciel Acrobat Reader. Introduction. Chapitre 1. ...
www.erudit.org/documentation/rapport/ - 9k - En
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Bon, il me semblait aussi... merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1affichable, visualisable
GILOU
3consultable, accessible
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affichable, visualisable


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 15:49:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rapports.....


Al\'aide de rapports personnalisés, affichables dans un navigateur Web, les responsables
du département IT peuvent obtenir des informations complètes sur les ...
www.mercuryinteractive.fr/service_support/library/ whitepapers/wireless01/wap_topaz.html - 25k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 15:50:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce rapport est également disponible en format PDF [1,7 Mo ; 276 pages ]
visualisable avec le logiciel Acrobat Reader. Introduction. Chapitre 1. ...
www.erudit.org/documentation/rapport/ - 9k - En

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
Bon, il me semblait aussi... merci Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pacific
32 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consultable, accessible


Explanation:
pour voir à l'écran ou imprimer

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 241