KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

vector clip

French translation: Clip Art vectoriel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vector clip
French translation:Clip Art vectoriel
Entered by: Emérentienne

12:57 Jan 16, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / informatique
English term or phrase: vector clip
images, illustrations, graphiques Web et "vector clip"
Emérentienne
France
Clip Art vectoriel
Explanation:
Plus de 600.000 images sans royalties Plus de 80 % d’images en couleurs 55 %
de Clip Art vectoriel, dimensionnable à loisir Plus de 250.000 graphiques ...
www.novadevelopment.com/Downloads/ specsheet/reseller_int/aqw_fr.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous les 2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Clip Art vectoriel
GILOU
4un vecteur de "Clip Art"Michael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un vecteur de "Clip Art"


Explanation:
"Clip Art" est devenu un nom propre avec
icrosoft

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clip Art vectoriel


Explanation:
Plus de 600.000 images sans royalties Plus de 80 % d’images en couleurs 55 %
de Clip Art vectoriel, dimensionnable à loisir Plus de 250.000 graphiques ...
www.novadevelopment.com/Downloads/ specsheet/reseller_int/aqw_fr.pdf

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
Merci à tous les 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rene_teews: dessin vectoriel: defini par lignes a opposer a bit planaire (bitmap) par point ou pixel..
22 mins