KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

browse to the start menu folder

French translation: accédez au dossier du menu Démarrer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:browse to the start menu folder
French translation:accédez au dossier du menu Démarrer
Entered by: Emérentienne

16:54 Jan 17, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Informatique
English term or phrase: browse to the start menu folder
installation de programme

Naviguer jusqu'au (dossier !?)menu démarrage ?
Emérentienne
France
accédez au dossier du menu Démarrer
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3accédez au dossier du menu Démarrer
GILOU
4Cliquez sur DémarrerAnnabelle Pepin
4Dossier du menu de démarrage
Malika Black


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accédez au dossier du menu Démarrer


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  François Lozano
10 mins

agree  Karina Vermeylen
1 hr

agree  Sylvain Leray
18 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dossier du menu de démarrage


Explanation:
Ou répertoire du menu de démarrage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-17 21:10:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Sélectionnez le dossier de démarrage

Source : Microsoft International Glossaries
http://www.geocities.com/Athens/7110/msgloss.htm

Browse to the destination folder.,,\"Sélectionnez le dossier de destination.\",,\"TXB\",,\"Windows\",\"Business Contact Manager 1.0\"

Malika Black
United States

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cliquez sur Démarrer


Explanation:
Pour ouvrir un menu, il faut cliquer sur l'icône, en l'occurence, Démarrer pour "start"

Annabelle Pepin
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sylvain Leray: pas ici, où il s'agit de parcourir l'arborescence pour accéder au dossier du menu Démarrer
3 hrs