KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

system imaging

French translation: imagerie system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:system imaging
French translation:imagerie system
Entered by: Ballais Valery

10:07 Mar 10, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: system imaging
I need to translate "system imaging" for an Apple document about Netboot. I was thinking of "création d'images système" but I'm not sure.

Thanks
Ballais Valery
France
imagerie (du) système
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 10:09:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

les dernières technologies Open Source à la convivialité légendaires d\'Apple. ... Les
capacités d\'imagerie système innovantes de Mac OS X permettent de ...
www.apple.com/fr/server/macosx/specs.html - 32k - 9 mar 2004
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4imagerie (du) système
GILOU
3image du systemeAndreyAI


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imagerie (du) système


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 10:09:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

les dernières technologies Open Source à la convivialité légendaires d\'Apple. ... Les
capacités d\'imagerie système innovantes de Mac OS X permettent de ...
www.apple.com/fr/server/macosx/specs.html - 32k - 9 mar 2004

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
image du systeme


Explanation:
<<<l'image du systeme d'exploitation de l'Atari ST>>>
http://emulatari.free.fr/tuto_steem.html

AndreyAI
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian