KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Calendar URI

French translation: URI (IRU) du calendrier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Calendar URI
French translation:URI (IRU) du calendrier
Entered by: Jordane Boury

09:20 Mar 29, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Calendar URI
Il s'agit d'un logiciel de messagerie électronique.

(...)
Department
Manager's name
Office
Assistant's name
Nickname
Birthday
Title before name
Title after name
Anniversary
FreeBusy URL
Calendar URI
Comment
(...)

URI du calendrier?
Jordane Boury
France
URI (IRU) du calendrier
Explanation:
pas une coquille))


Universal Resource
Identifier Source CORRECT

  URI Source CORRECT

Uniform Resource
Identifier Source CORRECT

système universel
d'identification des
ressources Internet
Source CORRECT, MASC

identificateur de
ressources uniformes
Source CORRECT, MASC

système URI Source
CORRECT, MASC

URI Source CORRECT
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5URI (IRU) du calendrier
GILOU
4URL calendrier
Tom Bishop


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calendar uri
URL calendrier


Explanation:
Je pense que "uri" doit etre une coquille.

Tom Bishop
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
URI (IRU) du calendrier


Explanation:
pas une coquille))


Universal Resource
Identifier Source CORRECT

  URI Source CORRECT

Uniform Resource
Identifier Source CORRECT

système universel
d'identification des
ressources Internet
Source CORRECT, MASC

identificateur de
ressources uniformes
Source CORRECT, MASC

système URI Source
CORRECT, MASC

URI Source CORRECT


GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques DP: (sans IRU entre parenthèses)
1 hr

agree  Pascal Burguiere: idem ci-dessus
2 hrs

agree  David Lecach: URI=Unifom Ressource Identifier
4 hrs

agree  Hacene
5 hrs

agree  Catherine VIERECK
10 hrs