KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

the types of clients you serve and the duties you perform...

French translation: le genre de clients à qui vous offrez vos services et vos obligations envers eux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the types of clients you serve and the duties you perform...
French translation:le genre de clients à qui vous offrez vos services et vos obligations envers eux
Entered by: Leveleki

18:31 Apr 7, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: the types of clients you serve and the duties you perform...
...in the course of these assignments.

This is being asked of people who work for companies that provide IT solutions to clients. I'm having trouble putting the sentence together so that it sounds "French".
Carolingua
United States
le genre de clients à qui vous offrez vos services et vos obligations envers eux
Explanation:
this is straightforward and would cover it.
Selected response from:

Leveleki
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3les types de clients avec lesquels vous travaillez et les services que vous fournissez
Michael Bastin
5le genre de clients à qui vous offrez vos services et vos obligations envers eux
Leveleki
4le genre de clients pour lesquels vous travaillez et les tâches que vous accomplissez
Francoise St Marc


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
les types de clients avec lesquels vous travaillez et les services que vous fournissez


Explanation:
-

Michael Bastin
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne: ou pour lesquels
1 hr

agree  Ghislaine Delorme
1 hr

agree  jemo: pour lesquels
11 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le genre de clients à qui vous offrez vos services et vos obligations envers eux


Explanation:
this is straightforward and would cover it.

Leveleki
France
Native speaker of: English

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le genre de clients pour lesquels vous travaillez et les tâches que vous accomplissez


Explanation:
dans le cadre...

Francoise St Marc
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench