KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Presence attributes

French translation: attribut de présence (de disponibilité)


05:40 Aug 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Presence attributes
Strings related to MObile Messagerie
berne
French translation:attribut de présence (de disponibilité)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1attribut de présence (de disponibilité)
GILOU
3Same as Gilles!xxxgitacsurya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attribut de présence (de disponibilité)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgitacsurya: Eurodicautom: bit de présence
20 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presence attributes
Same as Gilles!


Explanation:
I can't open this site but it seems to have something that might help:
Page 1. Guide de l'utilisateur 9311987 Edition 1 FR Page 2. Copyright
© 2004 Nokia. All rights reserved. DÉCLARATION DE CONFORMITÉ ...
www.nokia.ch/cgi/dl/DL/5123

xxxgitacsurya
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8