KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

LoggedInUserId

French translation: translation


05:24 Aug 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: LoggedInUserId
To create a private group enter Group Id, Group Topic and Screen Name. Group access will be OPEN if Open Access option is checked. Ex: Group Id - wv:LoggedInUserId/GroupIdToBeCreated@Domain
berne
French translation:translation
Explanation:
In cas your client wants a translation, ask him...

LoggedInUserId/GroupIdToBeCreated@Domain

IDUtilisateurConnecté/IDGroupeAcréer@domaine
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2translation
GILOU
4possibilité
Jean-Luc Dumont
4LoggedInUserId
GILOU


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LoggedInUserId


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 05:26:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

don\'t translate this string

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
translation


Explanation:
In cas your client wants a translation, ask him...

LoggedInUserId/GroupIdToBeCreated@Domain

IDUtilisateurConnecté/IDGroupeAcréer@domaine

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parpalhol: If the text has to understood by French-speaking users, you have to translate this.
1 hr

agree  Conor McAuley
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loggedinuserid
possibilité


Explanation:
si le but principal est d'être explicite et bien faire comprendre l'info à fournir, et que l'on utilise des accents, alors :


IdentifiantUtilisateurConnecté/NomduGroupeàcréer@domaine
Comment ça marche "su" - [ Translate this page ]
... ouvrir une session avec l'ID (Identifiant Utilisateur) d'un ... Se connecter sous un autre
ID utilisateur avec "su ... votre mot de passe, vous êtes connecté en tant ...
www.commentcamarche.net/ faq/sujet-284-Comment-%E7a-marche-su - 26k - Aug 3, 2004

Yahoo! Aide - Messenger 6.0 - [ Translate this page ]
... Choisissez l'option "Créer un nouveau groupe..". Saisissez le nom du
groupe à créer dans la petite fenêtre puis cliquez sur "OK". ...
eur.help.yahoo.com/help/ fr/messenger/win/list/list-07.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages Création d'un groupe utilisateur - [ Translate this page ]
... Dim strPidGroup As String Set wrkDefault = DBEngine.Workspaces(0) With wrkDefault
strNameGroup = InputBox("Entrez le nom du groupe à créer : ", _ "Gestion ...
access.jessy.free.fr/htm/Admin/NewGroup.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages Guide de publication des Appels à Discussion pour un groupe fr - [ Translate this page ]
... Discussion. NOM DU GROUPE : Nom du groupe à créer, dans une sous-hiérarchie
de FR existante; Nom du groupe existant à supprimer; ...
www.usenet-fr.net/guide-aad.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 40 mins (2004-08-05 14:04:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nom pour faire cours ou identifiant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 40 mins (2004-08-05 14:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

court :-)

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 48