KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Blocked List

French translation: Liste noire


14:45 Aug 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Blocked List
Without any context, Strings for Mobile Messaging.

Would it be: Liste bloquée
or Liste de bloquage
berne
French translation:Liste noire
Explanation:
Une proposition comme ça...

On parle plus générallement de "liste noire"...
Selected response from:

Mathieu Alliard
Spain
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Liste noire
Mathieu Alliard
4liste bloquée
GILOU
3Liste des/d'exclus / des bannisremi ciron


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blocked list
Liste noire


Explanation:
Une proposition comme ça...

On parle plus générallement de "liste noire"...

Mathieu Alliard
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrico Olivetti
1 hr
  -> Merci :)

agree  fcl
18 hrs
  -> Merci :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liste bloquée


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-06 14:52:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le logiciel pour qu’il n’accepte que les courriers provenant d’expéditeurs
autorisés, tandis qu’une liste bloquée configurable répertorie les ...
www.symantec.com/region/fr/press/n030923a.html - 14k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blocked list
Liste des/d'exclus / des bannis


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

remi ciron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8