KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

micrographic capture, retrieval, digitization, and film-writing devices

French translation: ....Voir ci-dessous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:micrographic capture, retrieval, digitization, and film-writing devices
French translation:....Voir ci-dessous

15:35 Aug 10, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Visual information systems
English term or phrase: micrographic capture, retrieval, digitization, and film-writing devices
The company is involved in imaging, workflow, document management, storage, and retrieval products.
Stéphanie Grivotet
Canada
....Voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
appareils/périphériques de gravure de films, de capture/saisie micrographique, de récupération et de numérisation


digitization=numérisation (Grand dictionnaire)
Selected response from:

Stephanie Bauche
France
Grading comment
Merci pour votre proposition.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5....Voir ci-dessous
Stephanie Bauche
4Appareils d'écriture de films, de digitalisation, de récupération, de capture micrographique
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Appareils d'écriture de films, de digitalisation, de récupération, de capture micrographique


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-10 15:50:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou gravure de films

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxESPARRON: digitalisation = numérisation ? Juste une question. Ne me prononce pas sur le reste.
10 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
....Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
appareils/périphériques de gravure de films, de capture/saisie micrographique, de récupération et de numérisation


digitization=numérisation (Grand dictionnaire)

Stephanie Bauche
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci pour votre proposition.