KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

to pair with

French translation: coupler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to pair with
French translation:coupler
Entered by: Anne JOST

03:00 Dec 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / localisation
English term or phrase: to pair with
You may have to “pair” with the device if it is not showing on the screen. The Bluetooth communication process should search for all applicable devices
Sophieanne
United States
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
il s'agit de coupler le téléphone et le périphérique en question.
Selected response from:

Anne JOST
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4this is meaningless; how can a humain pair with a device
Trada inc.
3voir ci-dessous
Anne JOST


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this is meaningless; how can a humain pair with a device


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2004-12-02 04:21:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to search for

Trada inc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
il s'agit de coupler le téléphone et le périphérique en question.

Anne JOST
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
merci!