KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

2 main views, display View

French translation: 2 vues principales/2 affichages principaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2 main views, display View
French translation:2 vues principales/2 affichages principaux
Entered by: Sophieanne

13:57 Dec 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / localisation
English term or phrase: 2 main views, display View
There are There are 2 main views for xxx: File Management which displays the respective file names and a Display View...

j'ai mis "vue affichage" pour display view, j'hésite surtout sur "2 main views"
Sophieanne
United States
2 vues principales
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-02 14:00:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou 2 affichages principaux
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Affichagetarmous
4 +12 vues principales
GILOU
32 fenêtres principales, fenêtre d'affichage
Julien Griffon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2 vues principales


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-02 14:00:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou 2 affichages principaux

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: deux affichages principaux
31 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2 main views, display view
Affichage


Explanation:
deux principaux types d'affichage

tarmous
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: un peu dans le désordre pour moi, mais c'est cela, bien sûr.
29 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2 main views, display view
2 fenêtres principales, fenêtre d'affichage


Explanation:
S'il s'agit de fenêtres, évidemment !

Julien Griffon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench