KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

picture message

French translation: Message photo


19:15 Feb 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: picture message
I thought it should be 'message de photo' or 'message photographique' or something, but there were just a few search results in Google, making me wonder what I was missing.
wagadugu
French translation:Message photo
Explanation:


produits et services / encore plus de fonctions cool s ... - [ Translate this page ]

TELUS Mobilité Québec - messagerie photo recevoir un message photo encore plus de fonctions cool avec votre téléphone. ... Envoyer un message photo ou vidéo. ...
www.telusmobilite.com/qc/ wweb/picture_messaging_receiving.shtml - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


produits et services / encore plus de fonctions cool s ... - [ Translate this page ]

... Prendre une photo ou saisir une séquence vidéo. Envoyer un message photo ou vidéo. ... envoyer un message photo ou vidéo. Partagez des moments instantanément! ...
www.telusmobilite.com/qc/ wweb/picture_messaging_sending.shtml - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.telusmobilite.com ]
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3message photo
Nina Khmielnitzky
3 +3Message photo
Michel A.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Message photo


Explanation:


produits et services / encore plus de fonctions cool s ... - [ Translate this page ]

TELUS Mobilité Québec - messagerie photo recevoir un message photo encore plus de fonctions cool avec votre téléphone. ... Envoyer un message photo ou vidéo. ...
www.telusmobilite.com/qc/ wweb/picture_messaging_receiving.shtml - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


produits et services / encore plus de fonctions cool s ... - [ Translate this page ]

... Prendre une photo ou saisir une séquence vidéo. Envoyer un message photo ou vidéo. ... envoyer un message photo ou vidéo. Partagez des moments instantanément! ...
www.telusmobilite.com/qc/ wweb/picture_messaging_sending.shtml - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.telusmobilite.com ]

Michel A.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Khmielnitzky: Vous avez cité notre concurrent! :-)
4 mins
  -> Merci :-)

agree  Elza Santos
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Francine Alloncle
12 hrs
  -> Merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
message photo


Explanation:
Je vous trouve la référence de ce pas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-18 19:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voilà pour le français: http://www.boutiquerogers.com/store/wireless/services/voice/...
Et l\'équivalent anglais: http://www.shoprogers.com/store/wireless/services/voice/pict...

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.: moi, j'ai cherché la ref d'abord ;-))))
1 min
  -> Merci! Désolée, je travaille pour Rogers Sans-fil, alors je connaissais la réponse avant de pouvoir donner la référence.

agree  Elodie Rousseau
2 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  GILOU: c'est la 1ère réponse, un point c'est tout
14 hrs