KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Server outage

French translation: interruption du serveur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Server outage
French translation:interruption du serveur
Entered by: swisstell

23:17 Feb 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Server outage
There will be a planned server outage...
Alex Gekas
interruption du serveur
Explanation:
il y aura une interruption programmée du serveur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-02-21 23:33:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

iWeb™Aide Technique -
... Les services sont de retour à la normale. Merci de votre compréhension! Un disque
défectueux a causé une interruption du serveur de données. ...
iweb.ca/fr/ index.php?page=aideTechnique&nouvelle=2004-04-01n1 -
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7interruption du serveur
swisstell
3arrêt du serveur
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
server outage
interruption du serveur


Explanation:
il y aura une interruption programmée du serveur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-02-21 23:33:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

iWeb™Aide Technique -
... Les services sont de retour à la normale. Merci de votre compréhension! Un disque
défectueux a causé une interruption du serveur de données. ...
iweb.ca/fr/ index.php?page=aideTechnique&nouvelle=2004-04-01n1 -

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elodie Rousseau
1 hr

agree  Michael Bastin: oui
2 hrs

agree  GILOU
4 hrs

agree  jemo
7 hrs

agree  Annike THIERRY
8 hrs

agree  Conor McAuley: Yes, so says GDT too...planifiée maybe
12 hrs

agree  ginefour
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
server outage
arrêt du serveur


Explanation:
-

Michael Bastin
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44