KudoZ home » English to French » Journalism

embargoed until 00.01

French translation: sous embargo jusqu'à...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:embargoed until 00.01
French translation:sous embargo jusqu'à...
Entered by: IsaPro

12:51 Jun 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Journalism
English term or phrase: embargoed until 00.01
Waterloo, Belgium and Paris, France; embargoed until 00.01 (insert date)
Claire Mendes Real
sous embargo jusqu'à...
Explanation:
autre possibilité
Selected response from:

IsaPro
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sous embargo jusqu'à...IsaPro
4embargo maintenu jusque ...Stephanie Huss
3soumises à un embargo jusqu'...Marie-Cécile Wouters


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embargo maintenu jusque ...


Explanation:
ou alors : soumis à un embargo maintenu jusque

Stephanie Huss
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sous embargo jusqu'à...


Explanation:
autre possibilité

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soumises à un embargo jusqu'...


Explanation:
toutes deux soumises à un embargo...

simple proposition, en passant...


Marie-Cécile Wouters
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench