KudoZ home » English to French » Journalism

has some useful bits

French translation: contient quelques éléments utiles


08:49 Feb 19, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism
English term or phrase: has some useful bits
His reply to a comment on G2K has some useful bits.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:contient quelques éléments utiles
Explanation:
usage courant
Selected response from:

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6contient quelques éléments utilesJean-Marc Tapernoux
1sa réponse contient du bon
Mohamed Mehenoun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
contient quelques éléments utiles


Explanation:
usage courant

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
5 mins

agree  xxxEuqinimod
29 mins

agree  swanda
31 mins

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
34 mins

agree  cjohnstone: ou juste "donne"
39 mins

agree  LesBrets: ou avec "apporte"
2 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sa réponse contient du bon


Explanation:
that's what I thought when I first read it...

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4