KudoZ home » English to French » Journalism

issue of unlimited

French translation: ce numéro de Unlimited


09:38 Feb 12, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Journalism
English term or phrase: issue of unlimited
The title of this issue of unlimited, ‘The diamond shines brighter towards a sustainable future’, highlights the growing importance of sustainability for our stakeholders as well as the major external recognitions received by our company
SML
France
French translation:ce numéro de Unlimited
Explanation:
"Unlimited" est le nom du magazine :

Read about the following in our February issue of unlimited
Gems from the rough
What lies behind the continuing success of Michael Hill International? A willingness to learn from mistakes rather than turn tail and run, says its founder, who last year was named Ernst and Young Entrepreneur of the Year shortly after he turned 70. Unlimited takes an in-depth look at the home-grown jewellery chain and its successful expansion offshore.
http://infego.co.nz/subscribe_read.html
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
Evidemment, merci ! C'est l'absence de majuscule qui m'a troublé.
Cdlt,
SML
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ce numéro de Unlimited
Stéphanie Soudais
3ce numéro du magazine unlimited
stephbell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this issue of unlimited
ce numéro de Unlimited


Explanation:
"Unlimited" est le nom du magazine :

Read about the following in our February issue of unlimited
Gems from the rough
What lies behind the continuing success of Michael Hill International? A willingness to learn from mistakes rather than turn tail and run, says its founder, who last year was named Ernst and Young Entrepreneur of the Year shortly after he turned 70. Unlimited takes an in-depth look at the home-grown jewellery chain and its successful expansion offshore.
http://infego.co.nz/subscribe_read.html

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Evidemment, merci ! C'est l'absence de majuscule qui m'a troublé.
Cdlt,
SML

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stephbell: Ooops...vous avez été + rapide et je n'ai pas rafraîchi la page avant de répondre !
6 mins
  -> Cela m'arrive également souvent !

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ce numéro du magazine unlimited


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit du magazine unlimited...

http://www.unlimitedmagazine.com/index.php

stephbell
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8