KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

payrolling

French translation: celui d'un salarié


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payrolling
French translation:celui d'un salarié
Entered by: Marianne PUREN

09:37 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: payrolling
The temporary labour company shall establish payrolls pursuant to the information provided by the User which shall comply with applicable regulation. Even if the temporary worker has to follow training, the coefficient will be a payrolling.
Sylvie André
France
celui d'un salarié
Explanation:
Le coefficient sera celui d'un salarié (celui qui figure sur la fiche de paie d'un salarié)
Selected response from:

Marianne PUREN
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2celui d'un salariéMarianne PUREN
3employé
DocteurPC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
celui d'un salarié


Explanation:
Le coefficient sera celui d'un salarié (celui qui figure sur la fiche de paie d'un salarié)

Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
41 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Audrey Fermon-Terraza
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employé


Explanation:
aussi salarié (voir autre réponse)

DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61