KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

in a quantity necessary

French translation: dans la mesure nécessaire


22:18 May 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrat de licence d'un logiciel
English term or phrase: in a quantity necessary
As long as you comply with the terms of this Agreement, xxx grants to You a right for Your internal use to Use the Software in a quantity necessary for its intended purposes described in the Documentation.
Catherine VIERECK
France
French translation:dans la mesure nécessaire
Explanation:
dans les proportions nécessaires/requises
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dans la mesure nécessairexxxCMJ_Trans
3selon vos besoinsMarianne PUREN
3selon la fréquence requise
NatalieD
3autant que nécessaire/en quantité nécessaireAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autant que nécessaire/en quantité nécessaire


Explanation:
Autant que vous voulez : peut-être

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
selon la fréquence requise


Explanation:
le terme quantity me semble mal choisi

NatalieD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans la mesure nécessaire


Explanation:
dans les proportions nécessaires/requises

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
selon vos besoins


Explanation:
-

Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8