KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

closing agenda

French translation: ordre du jour pour la clôture de la transaction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closing agenda
French translation:ordre du jour pour la clôture de la transaction
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

10:51 May 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: closing agenda
document légal pour une transaction
wearethewords
Belgium
ordre du jour pour la clôture de la transaction
Explanation:
ordre du jour pour la clôture de la transaction
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ordre du jour pour la clôture de la transactionAssimina Vavoula
3formulaire de clôture de transaction
Maurice Thibaux


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ordre du jour pour la clôture de la transaction


Explanation:
ordre du jour pour la clôture de la transaction

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Audrey Fermon-Terraza: plausible, même si sans contexte c'est difficile à dire
1 min
  -> Merci.

agree  Maurice Thibaux: Sorry, this is pretty much the same. Ordre du jour may be right.
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formulaire de clôture de transaction


Explanation:
As far as I know, CLOSING AGENDA is a document containing the details for the sale of real estate sale or transaction: [TRANSACTION DETAILS] [TIME & DATE OF CLOSING] PLACE OF CLOSING: [ADDRESS]. I don't think it is "un ordre du jour". Vous en trouverez un gabarit à: http://www.megadox.com/docdetail.php/3897?a_id=38
Désolé, je ne l'ai pas en français.

Maurice Thibaux
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8