KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

or Google provided advertisements

French translation: Annonces / publicités diffusé(e)s par Google


14:26 May 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: or Google provided advertisements
You agree that Google may serve third party and/or Google provided advertisements (collectively, "Ads") in connection with the Authorized Content using Google's advertising serving technology
legiscriba
French translation:Annonces / publicités diffusé(e)s par Google
Explanation:
(sur sa page de recherche)
Selected response from:

orianne76
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Annonces / publicités diffusé(e)s par Google
orianne76
1annonces sponsorisées par Google
Linguasphere


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
or google provided advertisements
Annonces / publicités diffusé(e)s par Google


Explanation:
(sur sa page de recherche)


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/ads/
orianne76
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara
0 min
  -> Thanks Clare ;o)

agree  xxxnickele
6 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
or google provided advertisements
annonces sponsorisées par Google


Explanation:
...

Linguasphere
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 171