KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

drawing on the firm's established practice areas of

French translation: base de données clientèle établié à partir de nos domaines


14:38 Jun 21, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: drawing on the firm's established practice areas of
Our defamation group has a first rate client base drawing on the firm's established practice areas of publishing, entertainment, advertising and marketing, e-commerce, sport and media and more generally, intellectual property.
legiscriba
French translation:base de données clientèle établié à partir de nos domaines
Explanation:
de spécialisation
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3base de données clientèle établié à partir de nos domainesxxxCMJ_Trans
3qui puisent dans nos domaines spécialisés de
Jocelyne S


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui puisent dans nos domaines spécialisés de


Explanation:
une idée.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-06-21 15:18:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"qui puisent dans nos secteurs d\'activités reconnus, soit la...\"

Jocelyne S
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxCMJ_Trans: c'est la firme qui a puisé dans ses domaines de prédilection pour créer la base de données et non pas le contraire
36 mins
  -> Je ne pense pas qu'il s'agisse de base de données, mais plutôt d'une bonne base de clients.

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
base de données clientèle établié à partir de nos domaines


Explanation:
de spécialisation

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
merci