KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

support and maintain

French translation: pour l'assistance technique et la maintenance des produits


07:15 Jul 20, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: support and maintain
"Each Party warrants to the other that it will retain necessary resources including a sufficient number of technically qualified employees to fulfil its contractual obligations to Clients to support and maintain any products sold or licensed and any services provided in connection with this Agreement."

Bonjour,

Auriez-vous des idées de traduction pour "support and maintain" ?? Merci à l'avance !
Laeticia Loiret
French translation:pour l'assistance technique et la maintenance des produits
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 07:17:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est plus fuide en utilisant des noms....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 07:17:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fluide (sorry)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pour l'assistance technique et la maintenance des produits
GILOU
3soutenir et supporter tout produit
DocteurPC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pour l'assistance technique et la maintenance des produits


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 07:17:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est plus fuide en utilisant des noms....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 07:17:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fluide (sorry)

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  suezen
1 min

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
6 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard
7 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
28 mins

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soutenir et supporter tout produit


Explanation:
comment support et maintain peuvent tous deux se traduire par supporter, il faut le nuancer ici

voir GDT

DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61