KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

in each RU ---------

French translation: dans chaque unité de gestion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in each RU
French translation:dans chaque unité de gestion
Entered by: DocteurPC

17:55 Jul 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in each RU ---------
Recommend identifying a DOA representative in each RU to formally document, maintain, verify, and communicate DOA guidance
RU organization must maintain ................
However, RUs may establish additional formal controls
Such controls should be well documented, communicated, and deployed in the RU
legiscriba
unité de gestion
Explanation:
si c'est Regulatory Unit
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dans chaque section régionale
Francis MARC
3 +1unité de gestion
DocteurPC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in each ru ---------
dans chaque section régionale


Explanation:
Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Corporate Structure
Domaine(s)
  – Structures de l'entreprise
 
regional unit Source

section régionale


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Paquis: oui, je ne vois que ça...
11 mins

agree  Philippe Bodet
20 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard: excellent week-end à tous
38 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in each ru ---------
unité de gestion


Explanation:
si c'est Regulatory Unit


    Reference: http://acronymfinder.com
DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zaphod: Must be.
2 hrs