KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

against 3rd party invoicing with any balance remaining after 120 calender days (

French translation: facturation de tiers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3rd party invoicing
French translation:facturation de tiers
Entered by: Felicite Robertson

13:22 Jul 27, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: against 3rd party invoicing with any balance remaining after 120 calender days (
Liquidator may pay on behalf of xxxx for the completion of the Film subject to the Liquidator through the Court agreeing to hold the monies and to pay them out against 3rd party invoicing with any balance remaining after 120 calender days (see below) to be remitted immediately to Live.
legiscriba
facturation de tiers
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contre facturation de tierces parties avec le solde restant après 120 jours
DocteurPC
4facturation de tiers
Felicite Robertson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facturation de tiers


Explanation:
none

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
merci

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contre facturation de tierces parties avec le solde restant après 120 jours


Explanation:
version formelle puisqu'il s'agit d'un document légal

DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61