KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Tax Covenant Claim

French translation: réclamation visant l'accord sur les taxes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tax Covenant Claim
French translation:réclamation visant l'accord sur les taxes
Entered by: DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation

12:53 Feb 14, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Tax Covenant Claim
7.3 For the purpose of clause above, two or more Claims and/or Tax Covenant Claims arising from the same set of or a series of related circumstances or contract shall be treated as a single Claim and/or Tax Covenant Claim.
Céline NORMIER
France
réclamation visant l'accord sur les taxes
Explanation:
www.lexum.umontreal.ca/csc-scc/fr/com/1999/html/99-06-18.1a.html
Selected response from:

DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
Hungary
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Crédit d'impôt
FIROOZEH FARHANG
3réclamation visant l'accord sur les taxes
DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax covenant claim
réclamation visant l'accord sur les taxes


Explanation:
www.lexum.umontreal.ca/csc-scc/fr/com/1999/html/99-06-18.1a.html


DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax covenant claim
Crédit d'impôt


Explanation:
Crédit d'impôt

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 10