KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

advanced replacement

French translation: Un remplacement anticipé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advanced replacement
French translation:Un remplacement anticipé
Entered by: iol

19:48 Feb 17, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: advanced replacement
Advanced replacement is available with a credit card number with authorization in the amount equaling the then current list price of the 3ware Serial ATA RAID Controller, including shipping costs.
kerbager
Canada
Un remplacement anticipé
Explanation:
Pëut-être le remplacement d'une pièce avant le terme prévu ?
Selected response from:

iol
France
Grading comment
Oui vous avez raison, c'est de cela qu'il s'agit. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Un remplacement anticipéiol
2 +1remplacement par un modèle (plus) perfectionné
Abdellatif Bouhid


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remplacement par un modèle (plus) perfectionné


Explanation:
..

Abdellatif Bouhid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gad
1 day21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Un remplacement anticipé


Explanation:
Pëut-être le remplacement d'une pièce avant le terme prévu ?

iol
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Oui vous avez raison, c'est de cela qu'il s'agit. Merci