KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

initial deal

French translation: les premiers contrats


18:13 Aug 12, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: initial deal
Sold, negotiated and closed initial deals in each country.
merci.
Habib Mahammed
Hungary
French translation:les premiers contrats
Explanation:
en fonction du contexte, on peut traduire par :
J'ai négocié et conclu des accords dans le cadre des premiers contrats dans chaque pays.
À voir...
Selected response from:

Virginie Langlois
Canada
Grading comment
merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3les premiers contratsVirginie Langlois
3affaire initialeVanderbijl


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affaire initiale


Explanation:
Des affaires initiales vendues, négociées et conclues dans chaque pays

Je pense qu'il s'agit d'affaires "neuves, originales"



Vanderbijl
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les premiers contrats


Explanation:
en fonction du contexte, on peut traduire par :
J'ai négocié et conclu des accords dans le cadre des premiers contrats dans chaque pays.
À voir...

Virginie Langlois
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci beaucoup.