KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Agreed to and accepted:

French translation: lu et approuvé


09:48 Oct 23, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Agreed to and accepted:
Mention figurant au bas d'un contrat, juste avant les signatures.
("Lu et approuvé" ?).

Merci par avance pour votre aide.
rdstrad
French translation:lu et approuvé
Explanation:
tu as bien pensé.
Selected response from:

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4lu et approuvéDonatella Talpo
4 +5lu et approuvenicole gelister
4bon pour accord et acceptation
Monique Laville


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
agreed to and accepted:
lu et approuvé


Explanation:
tu as bien pensé.

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
12 mins

agree  Magali Brazier
19 mins

agree  hirselina
1 hr

agree  Alain Marsol
6 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
agreed to and accepted:
lu et approuve


Explanation:
je pense que lu et approuve est l'equivalent ici

nicole gelister
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frederic Rosard
7 mins

agree  xxxcalles1: c'est exactement ça :-)
8 mins

agree  Monique Laville
21 mins

agree  Audrey Fermon-Terraza
34 mins

neutral  hirselina: Il y a un accent sur "approuvé"
1 hr

agree  Alain Marsol
6 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreed to and accepted:
bon pour accord et acceptation


Explanation:
probablement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-10-23 10:05:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

selon le contexte

Monique Laville
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench