KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

to do all or any of the matters or things aforesaid

French translation: Exécuter en totalité ou en partie les éléments précédemment mentionnés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to do all or any of the matters or things aforesaid
French translation:Exécuter en totalité ou en partie les éléments précédemment mentionnés
Entered by: Gamil Sadek

11:03 Oct 24, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Memorandum of association
English term or phrase: to do all or any of the matters or things aforesaid
Le verbe faire ne me plaît pas du tout
Comment traduire également "matters" et "things" ici

Merci!
Muriel Louchart
France
Exécuter en totalité ou en partie les éléments précédemment mentionnés
Explanation:
to do all or any of the matters or things aforesaid
Selected response from:

Gamil Sadek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4réaliser tout ou partie des mesures et éléments mentionnés ci-dessus
Bertrand Besancon
4Exécuter en totalité ou en partie les éléments précédemment mentionnésGamil Sadek
3 +1effectuer / mettre en place
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effectuer / mettre en place


Explanation:
effectuer / mettre en place la totalité ou partie des sujets ou éléments mentionnés auparavant

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Audrey Fermon-Terraza
2 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup, Audrey!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exécuter en totalité ou en partie les éléments précédemment mentionnés


Explanation:
to do all or any of the matters or things aforesaid

Gamil Sadek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réaliser tout ou partie des mesures et éléments mentionnés ci-dessus


Explanation:
une alternative

Bertrand Besancon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12