KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

third party contractual restriction

French translation: défaillance contractuelle d'un tiers/d'une tierce partie


09:36 Oct 30, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: third party contractual restriction
"Except for a special circumstance or for a reason beyond the company's control (e.g. a third party contractual restriction), the company shall begin delivering the material as soon as reasonably possible"
laurentl
French translation:défaillance contractuelle d'un tiers/d'une tierce partie
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Contrainte contractuelle d'un tiers
GILOU
4défaillance contractuelle d'un tiers/d'une tierce partie
Francis MARC


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
défaillance contractuelle d'un tiers/d'une tierce partie


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
merci !

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Contrainte contractuelle d'un tiers


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Marsol: Pour ma part je dirais "contrainte contractuelle tierce"
23 mins

agree  briski
1 hr