KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Facilities agreement

French translation: accord concernant les installations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Facilities agreement
French translation:accord concernant les installations
Entered by: Sophie Borel

10:09 Feb 14, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Facilities agreement
Facilities agreement between X and Y

Provider is willing to lease a portion of the Provider Space to User for User to use and occupy, and to allow access to and use of facilities and services commonly available to persons inhabiting the Provider Space so as to make the portion of the Provider Space leased hereunder functional for general business use.

Merci pour votre aide
Sophie Borel
France
accord concernant les installations
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2accord sur les locaux (et installations)
cjohnstone
3 +2accord concernant les installations
Francis MARC


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
facilities agreement
accord concernant les installations


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helene Martin-Hernandez
34 mins

agree  clemart: Clemart
23 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
facilities agreement
accord sur les locaux (et installations)


Explanation:
je crois que ici les facilities sont à la fois les locaux et les installations

cjohnstone
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 mins
  -> merci

agree  Assimina Vavoula
16 mins
  -> merci