KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

accessor

French translation: bailleur de fonds / prêteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accessor
French translation:bailleur de fonds / prêteur
Entered by: DesposEl

12:04 Feb 17, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrat de crédit
English term or phrase: accessor
"Accessor" means a New Lender

Merci
DesposEl
Switzerland
bailleur de fonds/ prêteur
Explanation:
bailleur de fonds
ou bien
prêteur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2007-02-18 18:14:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mercì beaucoup Desposel :)
Selected response from:

Anna Valentina Cecili
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bailleur de fonds/ prêteur
Anna Valentina Cecili
4Nouveau PrêteurPaula McMullan


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nouveau Prêteur


Explanation:
…d’apres la traduction vers le francais du « Term Facility » du Loan Market Association.

www.loan-market.assoc.com

Celui qui accède au prêt après que il soit mis en place. Ceci est un terme qui est plus utilisé dans un contexte américain qu’anglais.

Paula McMullan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bailleur de fonds/ prêteur


Explanation:
bailleur de fonds
ou bien
prêteur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2007-02-18 18:14:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mercì beaucoup Desposel :)

Anna Valentina Cecili
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: bailleur de fonds me semble permettre de fiare la diff entre anciens et nouveaux prêteurs
20 hrs
  -> marcì Catherine!