KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

deed of agreement

French translation: accord


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deed of agreement
French translation:accord
Entered by: Karine Le Goaziou

11:38 Mar 7, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: deed of agreement
DEED OF AGREEMENT
IN RELATION TO THE
SANGHA TRI-NATIONAL TRUST FUND LIMITED

THIS DEED is made on [DATE] 2006
by  of [ADDRESS], (the "Member").
1. INTRODUCTION
This Deed is made in relation to the guarantee provided by the Member as a member of the Sangha Tri-National Trust Fund Limited (the “Company”) and for the benefit of:
Karine Le Goaziou
accord
Explanation:
Tout simplement...
Selected response from:

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5concordat; contrat d'arrangement ou d'accord, selon le contextePatrick Courbin
3 +2accord
Alain Marsol
3 +1entente notariéeAnne-Sophie Jubien
2acte d'accordAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entente notariée


Explanation:
C'est ce que j'ai trouvé grâce à google...

Anne-Sophie Jubien
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline: j'ai vu aussi plusieurs occurrences de "acte d'accord" mais je crois "entente notariée" plus moderne
6 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accord


Explanation:
Tout simplement...

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula: C'est ce que j'ai pensé, moi aussi.
4 mins
  -> Merci Assimina :)

agree  Magali Brazier: Ou Protocole d'accord.
18 mins
  -> Merci Magali :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
acte d'accord


Explanation:
une autre idee

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concordat; contrat d'arrangement ou d'accord, selon le contexte


Explanation:
ou n'iporte quelle traduction équivalente en terminologie juridique

Patrick Courbin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4