KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

until earlier order ...

French translation: ou jusqu'à toute commande préalable


11:07 Mar 22, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Terms and conditions contract
English term or phrase: until earlier order ...
The price of the Good’s shall be the Seller’s quoted price or, where no price has been quoted the price listed in the Seller’s published price list current at the date of acceptance of the order. All prices quoted are valid for 30 days only or until earlier order by the Buyer, after which time they may be altered by the Seller without giving notice to the Buyer.

J'ai besoi de votre aide pour trouver une tournure adéquate pour cette phrase. Merci
Caroline Ben Necib
French translation:ou jusqu'à toute commande préalable
Explanation:
Explication: les prix seront valides toute commande passée dans un délai de trente jours et donc les commandes passée avant l'expiration de cette période.
Selected response from:

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ou jusqu'à toute commande préalableAlice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
4dans un délai inférieur ou égal a trente jours
Roger McKeon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ou jusqu'à toute commande préalable


Explanation:
Explication: les prix seront valides toute commande passée dans un délai de trente jours et donc les commandes passée avant l'expiration de cette période.

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs

neutral  BusterK: oui mais le prix n'est plus valable après la première commande, même dans le délai de 30j.
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans un délai inférieur ou égal a trente jours


Explanation:
pour toute commande passée dans un délai inférieur ou égal à trente jours, après quoi...

Roger McKeon
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49